Home Centerpoint Sports Farm Bureau Insurance announces POY finalists

Farm Bureau Insurance announces POY finalists

1057
0
SHARE

LITTLE ROCK – Farm Bureau Insurance is pleased to announce the watch lists for the 2017 Farm Bureau Insurance Awards.

The Farm Bureau Insurance Awards honor Arkansas’ top offensive player, defensive player and coach of the year for each classification. The veteran staff at Hooten’s Arkansas Football selects three finalists for each category, and those 45 finalists and their families are invited to attend the Farm Bureau Insurance Awards on Dec. 11.

David L. Moore, Senior Vice President – State Manager for Southern Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Company, said: “This list of players includes some of the best student-athletes in our state, and Farm Bureau Insurance wishes each of them continued success the rest of the season. Farm Bureau Insurance is proud to honor excellence as the title sponsor of this outstanding event.”

Farm Bureau Insurance has supported education and community involvement in Arkansas for more than 65 years.

7A/6A OFFENSE

Mason Schucker, Searcy

Connor Noland, Greenwood

Jacob Green, Marion

Guren Holmes, West Memphis

Darius Holly, El Dorado

Kenny Wood, Greenwood

Eli Nevels, Searcy

Jyrimee Thompson, Pine Bluff

Steven Stone, West Memphis

Ryan Talley, Russellville

Kam’Ron Mays-Hunt, Bentonville

Jadon Jackson, Bentonville West

Will Jarrett, Bentonville West

Latavian Scott, Bryant

Michael George, Conway

Taye Gatewood, FS Southside

Chris Elser, LR Catholic

Samy Johnson, LR Catholic

Jacob Howard, LR Central

Deontae Montgomery, North LR

Savana Melton, North LR

Hunter Lloyd, Rogers

Dylan Qualls, Rogers Heritage

Peyton Copher, Springdale Har-Ber

Jesus Zizumbo, Springdale Har-Ber

Walter Green, Van Buren

7A/6A DEFENSE

John Womack, Greenwood

Isiah Singleton, Pine Bluff

Verndarius Hodges, West Memphis

Terry Hampton, El Dorado

Jacarvis Anderson, Jonesboro

Mon’Tre Marshall, El Dorado

Martavis Thompson, Pine Bluff

David Wehmeyer, Mountain Home

Josiah Woodard, Russellville

Angel Guerrero, Bentonville

Kajuan Robinson, Bryant

Cameron Vail, Bryant

Will Kennedy, Conway

Alejandro Ramirez, Springdale Har-Ber

Blaze Brothers, Springdale Har-Ber

Trevon Hadley, North LR

Zavion Moore, North LR

Isaiah Nichols, Springdale

7A/6A COACHES

Bobby Bolding, Pine Bluff

Mark Kelley, Searcy

Billy Elmore, West Memphis

Rick Jones, Greenwood

Brad Harris, Benton

Scott Reed, El Dorado

Jody Grant, Bentonville

Bryan Pratt, Bentonville West

Buck James, Bryant

Billy Dawson, Fayetteville

Jamie Mitchell, North LR

Zak Clark, Springdale

Chris Wood, Springdale Har-Ber

5A OFFENSE

Omar Allen, Watson Chapel

Allen Amuimuia, Pulaski Academy

Kahlil Anthony, Beebe

Jackson Bowersock, LR Christian

Kobe Brown, Greene County Tech

Grant Brown, Greenbrier

Ladarius Burnes, LR Christian

Luke Chapman, Wynne

Larry Clark, Blytheville

Jaylin Cunningham, LR McClellan

K.D. Dobbins, LR McClellan

Hunter Earney, De Queen

Deviunte’ Foster, Forrest City

Drew Friar, Nettleton

Trey Harris, LR Christian

Tyrell Hadley, LR Parkview

Cedric Hall, Batesville

Reese Hammontree, Greenbrier

Layne Hatcher, Pulaski Academy

Deondre Henry, Nettleton

Ta’Von Hicks, Wynne

Demetrice Holliday, Batesville

Hunter Hylle, Wynne

Michael James, HS Lakeside

Chuy Jimenez, Clarksville

Brayden Johnson, Alma

Tra Johnson, Pulaski Academy

Luke Jones, Pulaski Academy

Will Joyner, Nettleton

Bennie Kemp, LR McClellan

Dalvonte Lewis, Camden Fairview

Ryan Lumpkin, Sylvan Hills

Brett Lynch, Pulaski Academy

Jalen Nance, Watson Chapel

Jammarius Norris, LR McClellan

Jaron Northern, Nettleton

Tyric Robinson, Maumelle

Isaiah Rocha, Vilonia

Garnett Russell, Morrilton

Zach Smith, LR Parkview

Ryder Snell, Valley View

Erik South, Wynne

Xavier Staton, Farmington

Dupree Swanson, HS Lakeside

Trent Teager, Paragould

Detavion Turner, Nettleton

Byron Wade, Maumelle

Trey Waggle, Farmington

Joseph Waleszonia, Valley View

Coby Wallace, Hot Springs

Adam Watson, Magnolia

Caleb Williams, Farmington

Deon Youngblood, Sylvan Hills

5A DEFENSE

Tyler Alexander, Alma

Logan Beaird, Greenbrier

Collin Branch, Watson Chapel

Luke Bratcher, Pulaski Academy

Christian Bullock, Batesville

Mason Burnett, Valley View

Andre Campbell, LR McClellan

Brandon Chambers, HS Lakeside

Ty Compton, Sylvan Hills

T.Y. Cox, Nettleton

Marterious Daniel, Wynne

Laken Dillard, Morrilton

Trevon Hadley, LR Parkview

Joe Howard, LR Parkview

Garrison Jensen, Alma

Logan Jessup, Wynne

Javan Jowers, Farmington

David Lee, LR Christian

Terrian Neal, Nettleton

Tyre Parham, Camden Fairview

Caleb Pike, Alma

Ollie Reddick, White Hall

Oullen Rogers, Camden Fairview

Michael Sellers, Farmington

Spencer Simpson, Maumelle

Alex Stewart, HS Lakeside

Spencer Sutterfield, Greenbrier

Brooks Walton, Pulaski Academy

Isaiah Williams, Morrilton

Wesley Wise, Pulaski Academy

Jae Woods, Farmington

5A COACHES

Mike Adams, Farmington

Brad Bolding, LR Parkview

Sean Cockrell, Valley View

Eric Cohu, LR Christian

Jared Dutton, Watson Chapel

Steven Hampton, Nettleton

Kevin Kelley, Pulaski Academy

Dave King, Batesville

Doug Loughridge, Alma

Jared McBride, HS Lakeside

Cody McNabb, Morrilton

Maurice Moody, LR McClellan

Randy Tribble, Greenbrier

Joel Wells, Harrison

4A OFFENSE

Dawson Blevins, Southside Batesville

Landon Brown, Shiloh Christian

Treylon Burks, Warren

Colin Bryant, Prairie Grove

Carson Cannon, Mena

Elyas Carter, Dardanelle

Braylon Chaffin, Dumas

Chase Cook, Trumann

Dawson Cook, Southside Batesville

Jon Faulkenberry, Gentry

Jarquis Fisher, Dumas

Cade Gartman, Trumann

Trey Green, Ashdown

Jake Hardage, Pocahontas

Trent Harris, Nashville

Tyler Hanson, Nashville

Zion Hatley, Arkadelphia

Chase Hickey, Dardanelle

Xavier Hodge, Lonoke

Hayden Holtgrewe, Pea Ridge

Kirk Hughes, Stuttgart

Damian Irvin, Bauxite

Demias Jimerson, Malvern

Anthony Johnson, Prairie Grove

Jmalachi Kinnard, Warren

Temo Martinez, Dardanelle

Joe Morris, Warren

Jake Nelson, Shiloh Christian

Austin O’Brien, Gravette

Davis Pennington, Warren

Ty Pettway, Nashville

Carson Ray, Booneville

Sam Reed, Star City

Garrett Robinson, Jonesboro Westside

Jakota Sainsbury, Pea Ridge

Kahner Seat, Highland

Daniel Seigrist, Lonoke

Alex Simmons, Ashdown

Dondre Spears, Riverview

J.T. Smith, Riverview

Stephen Turner, Fountain Lake

Braden Umberson, Lincoln

Trey Williams, Waldron

Drew Winn, Pea Ridge

Jordan Witcher, Pea Ridge

Will Woodard, Warren

Clay Wright, Harrisburg

Jaden Young, Pocahontas

4A DEFENSE

Daniel Barnard, Southside Batesville

LaDarrius Bishop, Ashdown

Jacob Bremmon, Heber Springs

Shannon Brennon, Hamburg

Stone Bryant, Prairie Grove

Josh Burnham, Arkadelphia

Dustin Burton, Prairie Grove

Joel Cagle, Waldron

Terrance Calhoun, Helena

Tanner Christie, Gentry

Demarkus Cooper, Prairie Grove

Alex Day, Ashdown

Justin Dean, Mena

Fisher Elder, Ozark

Andrew Foster, Riverview

Braden Hargis, Warren

Chris Hart, Heber Springs

Jordan Hart, Malvern

Michael Hodges, Riverview

Hunter Jolly, Gosnell

Domonick Kight, Nashville

Brady Moorman, Gravette

Alex Moses, Trumann

Andrew Osborne, Shiloh Christian

Nathan Page, Joe T. Robinson

Psavian Person, Warren

Robbie Pickthall, Pea Ridge

Justin Redmon, Helena

Dontranell Robinson Jr., Stuttgart

Baylor Ree, Ozark

Grant Rodatz, Booneville

Dillon Scott, Arkadelphia

Wallace Smith, Warren

Bailey Soule’, Gravette

Samuel Stowers, Highland

Tallon Swint, Riverview

Victor Tademy, Arkadelphia

Cole Tutt, Shiloh Christian

Thomas Tvedten, Heber Springs

Tate Vestal, Dardanelle

Caezar Warren, Joe T. Robinson

Marshall Wyatt, Southside Batesville

Jiehron Yarbrough, Monticello

4A COACHES

Danny Abshier, Prairie Grove

Brandon Barbaree, Gosnell

Jeff Conaway, Shiloh Christian

J.R. Eldridge, Arkadelphia

Todd Eskola, Joe T. Robinson

Darren Gowen, Heber Springs

Bo Hembree, Warren

Scott Hyatt, Booneville

Stephen Neal, Pea Ridge

Ricky May, Waldron

Josh Price, Stuttgart

Matt Richardson, Ashdown

Kenny Simpson, Southside Bateville

Phil Vega, Dardanelle

Mike Volarvich, Nashville

Scott Waymire, Trumann

3A OFFENSE

Derrell Brown, Osceola

Daylon Gant, Cedar Ridge

Jarrett Easley, Fouke

Hishmma Taylor, Junction City

Sean Michael Flanagan, Charleston

Travis Turley, Harding Academy

Jarred Rogers, Glen Rose

Brock Vigna, Yellville-Summit

Ka’Darius Pearson, Prescott

Shuvaseiaye Frazier, Junction City

Thomas Muldrow, Prescott

Charley Baker, Fouke

Kentavious Robinson, Rivercrest

Austin Anderson, Greenland

Cade Haynie, Prescott

Phillip Bryant, Episcopal

Jay’Shawn Cox, Glen Rose

Sky Davidson, Clinton

Derek Burns, Mountain View

Zack Harris, Atkins

Daylon King, Marianna

Diamani Davis, Hoxie

Deon Simmons, Mayflower

Keon Simmons, Mayflower

3A DEFENSE

Hunter Passmore, Clinton

Oliver Nasiali, Jessieville

Levi Wall, Melbourne

Tyler Farris, Mayflower

Ty Carger, Harding Academy

Hunter Woodle, Bald Knob

Christian Massey, Cedar Ridge

Mason Wisdom, Charleston

Turner Hudson, Mayflower

R.J. Rice, Episcopal

Bradley Smith, Barton

Dain Young, Charleston

Oshae Pruitt, Newport

Warren Thurman, Rivercrest

Dhante Gibson, Junction City

Brock McGoogan, Junction City

Nick Foster, Walnut Ridge

DaKovan Wise, Paris

Josh Jones, Atkins

Gage Rehm, Atkins

B.J. Brewer, Gurdon

Billy Ferrell, Fordyce

Zach Izzo, Horatio

3A COACHES

Greg Kendrick, Charleston

Steven Jones, Junction City

Mark Kehner, Glen Rose

Robert Hooks, Osceola

Chris Dufrene, Clinton

Kevin McCarn, Melbourne

Todd Langrell, Mayflower

Tommy Poole, Prescott

Marcus Haddock, McGehee

Clark McBride, Barton

Chad Harbison, Elkins

Tommy Cody, Atkins

2A OFFENSE

Robert Roxin, Mountainburg

Chris Jordan, Palestine-Wheatley

Eric Driver, East Poinsett County

Ryan Dockery, Lavaca

Juan Ponce, Danville

Gerry Bohanon, Earle

John Cox, C. Harmony Grove

Jordan Hicks, C. Harmony Grove

Desmond Newton, Strong

Darrius Clarkson, England

Jadon Graham, Hector

Tyler Berry, Bearden

Spencer Trail of Rison

Gunner Gilbert, Mount Ida

Devin Taylor, McCrory

2A DEFENSE

Blake Shepherd, Poyen

Kendall Seratt, Mountainburg

Malachi Crone, Hackett

Hudson Wade, Magnet Cove

Paul Coleman, Marked Tree

Caleb Woodfield, Mount Ida

Bridger Farmer, Mount Ida

Cade Helms, Mount Ida

Gage Word, Bearden

Jamone McCoy, McCrory

Jared Wilson, Rison

Kaylob Boykin, Cross County

Cordell Chase, Earle

Justus Filoteo of England

Chase Boyd, Foreman

2A COACHES

Joe Besancon, Hazen

Jacob Midyett, Parkers Chapel

Tom Harrell, Mountainburg

Kyle Russell, Hector

Sam Counce, Mountain Pine

DJ Crane, Danville

Caleb Carmikle, Magnet Cove

Mark, King, Foreman

Justin Kramer, Conway Christian

Albert Coleman, Earle

Wes Ables, Hampton

Chris Kennon, McCrory

Clay Totty. Rison

Mike White, Mount Ida

Tony Chambers, C. Harmony Grove