Home Sports First race results of the season for Diamond Park Speedway

First race results of the season for Diamond Park Speedway

1567
0
SHARE
  1. FACTORY
    Car #    Driver                                        From
    1.    12    WAYNE BEEL                                   TEXARKANA, AR
    2.    4    CHAD ABERNATHY                               MT. IDA, AR
    3.    5    KRIS WOODRUFF                    NASHVILLE, AR
    4.    28M    JOSEPH MORROW                               McCASKILL, AR
    5.    10    KRISTEN COGBURN                               NASHVILLE, AR
    6.    22R    LANE RINKLE                                  AMITY, AR
    7.    14A    AMBER ELLIS                                  NASHVILLE, AR
    Heat Winners:  #4-Chad Abernathy     #343-Ted Bonner
    #4-Chad Abernathy     #12-Wayne Beel
    PURE STOCK
    Car #    Driver                                        From
    1.    15    BRADY EATON                    MURFREESBORO, AR
    2.    32    LARRY WITE                                   HOT SPRINGS, AR
    3.    69    JUSTIN RODGERS                    NASHVILLE, AR
    4.    13X    MICHAEL FAGAN                    AMITY, AR
    5.    95    BRIAN HAMBLIN                    BISMARK, AR
    Heat Winners:   #69-Justin Rodgers     #15-Brady Eaton
    #8X-David Hurst     #15-Brady Eaton
    STREET STOCK
    Car #    Driver                                        From
    1.    4    BRANDON ROWLAND                NASHVILLE, AR
    2.    29    CLARK PLYLER                   GLENWOOD, AR
    Heat Winner:   #29-Clark Plyler
    MOD-LITE    (DWARF CARS)
    Car #    Driver                             From
    1.    8B    TEX MYERS                        HOT SPRINGS, AR
    2.    6K    KYLE PURIFOY                    GURDON, AR
    3.    11R    CODY ROGERS                    ARKADELPHIA, AR
    4.    9C    CHARLES CHAPMOND                PEARCY, AR
    5.    87M    CHET JOHNSON                    HOT SPRINGS, AR
    6.    44T    TERAPIN CORNWELL                    ELDORADO, AR
    7.    2B    BRETT LITTLE                        ARKADELPHIA, AR
    8.    31    JEFF ROBBINS                        DIERKS, AR
    9.    7W    MARVIN WATTS                    ALLEN, TX
    10.    7    BRANDON BONNER                    ARKADELPHIA, AR
    Heat Winners:  #9C-Charles Chapmond     #8B-Tex Myers
    Dwarf # 8Ball, Tex Myers, Hot Springs, AR
    Dwarf winner Tex Myers of Hot Springs. photo by Price Photography
    Factory #12 - Wayne Beel, Texarkana, AR
    Factory winner Wayne Beel of Texarkana. photo by Price Photography

    Pure #15 - Brady Eaton, Murfreesboro, AR
    Pure winner Brady Eaton of Murfreesboro. photo by Price Photography